11679 County 18 SW Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11679 County 18 SW, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $484,959, approximately $359 per square foot. 11679 County 18 SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Bobzien Deana
Bought by
Waverek Mark and Waverek Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Kalenberg Adam and Kalenberg Kahtryn
Bought by
Bobzien Deana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waverek Mark | $203,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Waverek Mark | $203,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bobzien Deana | $196,500 | None Available | |
| Bobzien Deana | $196,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bobzien Deana | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $491,900 | $67,000 | $424,900 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $443,400 | $67,000 | $376,400 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $455,300 | $77,000 | $378,300 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $455,300 | $77,000 | $378,300 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $303,200 | $48,000 | $255,200 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $291,100 | $48,000 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $270,600 | $48,000 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $249,600 | $48,000 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $249,600 | $48,000 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $214,100 | $50,500 | $163,600 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map