NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $539,000 - $589,409

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,440 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2025

Last sale price $520,000 $361 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,309 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Granite Countertops
  • Subterranean Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Galley Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2025

Beautiful 2 bedroom attached home located close to bus, train, I-95, and Manhattan. Home has original hardwood floors. Newly renovated Kitchen and Bathroom. Little maintenance, attached on both sides with a private backyard. The flow of this home with its open spaces adjacent to galley kitchen. Full unfinished basement, the possibilities are endless. come and see. 3 full levels with plenty of space. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Jimenez

Exit Realty Connections Brokerage Phone: 845-298-6034 License #10401378356 Listed on: 09/25/2024

Exit Realty Connections

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Altilio

Redfin Real Estate License #10401381276

Redfin Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,666

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Galley Kitchen
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Schools

  • Contact Agent Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04560-0034

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,666

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1,224 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: 845-298-6034
  • CurrentPrice: 520000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 361.11111
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 346.52778
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 17758007.1174
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining, Galley Type Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1440
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Description: Attached, On Street, Underground

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0281
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1224
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 04560-0034
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4666
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Contact Agent

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2024
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Miriam L Carter Family Revocable Trust and Kimberly Jimenez
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
4.21%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$556,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,852
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$502,645
Outstanding Balance
$496,572
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Carter Miriam L
Bought by
Miriam L Carter Family Revocable Trust and Miriam L Carter Trustee

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abiodun Samuel $520,000 Benchmark Title Agency
Miriam L Carter Family Revocable Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abiodun Samuel $502,645
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold $520,000 +4.2% $361 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Sale $499,000 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,026 $21,247 $3,742 $17,505
2025 $3,124 $20,045 $3,159 $16,886
2024 $3,124 $19,354 $3,388 $15,966
2023 $3,272 $19,354 $3,219 $16,135
2022 $3,088 $31,680 $5,220 $26,460
2021 $3,015 $32,940 $5,220 $27,720
2020 $2,877 $29,700 $5,220 $24,480
2019 $2,715 $26,400 $5,220 $21,180
2018 $2,629 $16,128 $4,226 $11,902
2017 $2,542 $15,640 $4,347 $11,293
2016 $2,329 $14,755 $4,584 $10,171
2015 $1,470 $13,920 $5,820 $8,100
2014 $1,470 $13,440 $5,820 $7,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H6311457

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04560-0034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.