1168 Copperfield Dr Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,297
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 Copperfield Dr, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $449,859, approximately $136 per square foot. 1168 Copperfield Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Mcculloch Barbara and Gullett Barbara M
Bought by
Gullett Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullett Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $454,000 | $51,800 | $402,200 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $428,800 | $51,800 | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $402,900 | $51,800 | $351,100 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $363,700 | $51,800 | $311,900 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $334,000 | $51,800 | $282,200 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $326,800 | $51,800 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $319,300 | $51,800 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $298,800 | $51,800 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $278,400 | $51,800 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $278,500 | $51,800 | $226,700 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $265,600 | $51,800 | $213,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $260,900 | $51,800 | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map