1168 E 10th St Unit 221B Long Beach, CA 90813
Hellman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
668
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 E 10th St Unit 221B, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $354,327, approximately $530 per square foot. 1168 E 10th St Unit 221B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Arnold Keith E
Bought by
Arnold Revocable Living Trust and Arnold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $183,941 | $27,579 | $156,362 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $180,336 | $27,039 | $153,297 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $176,801 | $26,509 | $150,292 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $173,336 | $25,990 | $147,346 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $169,938 | $25,481 | $144,457 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $164,899 | $24,726 | $140,173 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $161,667 | $24,242 | $137,425 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $155,391 | $23,301 | $132,090 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $153,057 | $22,951 | $130,106 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $150,060 | $22,502 | $127,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map