1168 N Crescent Ridge Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated payment $4,627/month
About This Home
NEW PRICE! Discover the comfort and convenience of 55+ living in this beautiful gated community. This well-situated home offers picturesque views and a peaceful backyard with no rear neighbors. Featuring 3 oversized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the home includes a cozy family room with a fireplace, a formal dining room, and an elegant kitchen with granite countertops, oak cabinetry, and an additional dining area.
The spacious primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with dual sinks, a tile vanity, and a walk-in shower. A convenient powder room is located just down the hall for guests, while the secondary bathroom features a tub and tile vanity. Laminate flooring flows throughout the home, with tile in the bathrooms. Additional highlights include direct garage access, laundry located in the garage, and guest parking conveniently located directly across from the home.
Enjoy the lushly landscaped front and backyard, complete with fruit trees, fenced yard for privacy and pet safety, and walkways throughout the outdoor space.
The community offers an impressive array of amenities, including a swimming pool, hiking trails, tennis courts, pickleball, clubhouse, and RV storage. Come experience this amazing community for yourself—you’ll quickly see why this is the perfect place to call home.
Listing Agent
Gold Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 951-454-4828 License #01152980 Listed on: 01/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
HOA Fees
- $350 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- Parking Available
- Two Garage Doors
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,896 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 12
- Tax Tract Number 11593
- Assessor Parcel Number 1064501200
- $30 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- East Ridge Association, Phone Number (760) 585-1700
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $703,800 | $397,800 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $453,988 | $193,428 | $260,560 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $445,087 | $189,636 | $255,451 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $436,361 | $185,918 | $250,443 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $427,806 | $182,273 | $245,533 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $423,421 | $180,405 | $243,016 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $415,119 | $176,868 | $238,251 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $406,980 | $173,400 | $233,580 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $399,000 | $170,000 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $272,597 | $70,873 | $201,724 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $268,503 | $69,809 | $198,694 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $263,244 | $68,442 | $194,802 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $724,900 | -3.2% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | For Sale | $749,000 | +8.6% | $395 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Sold | $690,000 | -0.7% | $364 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -4.7% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2024 01/07/24 | Price Changed | $729,000 | -2.8% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | For Sale | $749,900 | +87.9% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $690,000 | Title Forward Of California In | |
| Grant Deed | $399,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Deed | $175,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $52,100 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,035,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $1,035,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG26017715
APN: 106-450-12
- 903 Crescent Bend
- 801 La Palma Dr
- 2 McDonald Rd
- 1113 Crescent Bend
- 1217 Juliette Place
- 431 Debby St
- 1265 E Fallbrook St
- 1003 Via Unidos
- 955 La Rue Ave
- 1340 E Fallbrook St
- 1256 E Fallbrook St
- 177 Barhaven Ln
- 1402 Broken Arrow Ln
- 173 S Mercedes Rd
- 155 Barhaven Ln
- 1830 Juanita Ln
- 1853 Juanita Ln
- 113 Gardenside Ct
- 1024 Kiel Rd
- 1105 Via Prado
- 1120 Palomino Rd
- 240 Potter St
- 1133 Old Stage Rd
- 145 W Clemmens Ln
- 338 Ammunition Rd
- 303 W Clemmens Ln