1168 S 2910 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $1,062,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,962
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 S 2910 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $888,013, approximately $224 per square foot. 1168 S 2910 E is a home with nearby schools including Majestic Fields School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Salisbury Developers Inc
Bought by
Lister Clay and Lister Teshua C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lister Clay | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lister Clay | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $370,865 | $88,000 | $282,865 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $341,330 | $82,500 | $258,830 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $353,760 | $82,500 | $271,260 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $517,300 | $95,000 | $422,300 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $463,600 | $85,000 | $378,600 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $440,000 | $85,000 | $355,000 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $235,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $225,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $187,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map