2922 E 1190 S Stgeorge, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $637,685 - $886,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2922 E 1190 S, Stgeorge, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $728,671, approximately $272 per square foot. 2922 E 1190 S is a home with nearby schools including Majestic Fields School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Bates Samuel R and Bates Melissa L
Bought by
Bates Samuel Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Outstanding Balance
$193,063
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Bates Samuel Richard
Bought by
Bates Samuel R and Bates Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Outstanding Balance
$193,063
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Salisbury Developers Inc
Bought by
Bates Samuel R and Bates Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,332
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Samuel Richard | -- | Eagle Gate Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Bates Samuel R | -- | Eagle Gate Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Bates Samuel R | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Samuel Richard | $217,800 | |
| Closed | Bates Samuel R | $249,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $290,730 | $88,000 | $202,730 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $269,445 | $82,500 | $186,945 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $278,355 | $82,500 | $195,855 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $398,800 | $95,000 | $303,800 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $353,000 | $85,000 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $334,000 | $85,000 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $177,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $166,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $146,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map