11680 Red Rock Rd Glouster, OH 45732
Estimated Value: $190,216 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11680 Red Rock Rd, Glouster, OH 45732 and is currently estimated at $246,405, approximately $211 per square foot. 11680 Red Rock Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Trimble Middle School, and Trimble High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $34,720 | $8,080 | $26,640 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $34,720 | $8,080 | $26,640 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $34,720 | $8,080 | $26,640 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $28,160 | $6,730 | $21,430 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $28,160 | $6,730 | $21,430 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $28,160 | $6,730 | $21,430 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $26,070 | $5,760 | $20,310 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $26,070 | $5,760 | $20,310 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $26,070 | $5,760 | $20,310 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $24,340 | $5,240 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $24,340 | $5,240 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $24,340 | $5,240 | $19,100 |
| 2013 | $1,446 | $24,990 | $4,440 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map