11689 Stone Mill Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11689 Stone Mill Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $305,772, approximately $202 per square foot. 11689 Stone Mill Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Cinnamon Jill S
Bought by
Metzger Kenneth and Metzger Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,010
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2004
Sold by
Cinnamon Jeffrey A
Bought by
Cinnamon Jeffrey A and Cinnamon Jill S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Hammond Jerry and Hammond Beverly A
Bought by
Cinnamon Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Mabis Alton J and Mabis Marjorie H
Bought by
Hammond Jerry and Hammond Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzger Kenneth | $180,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Cinnamon Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Cinnamon Jeffrey A | $169,900 | -- | |
| Hammond Jerry | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metzger Kenneth | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Cinnamon Jeffrey A | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Jerry | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $77,428 | $15,439 | $61,989 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $77,428 | $15,439 | $61,989 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $63,000 | $16,562 | $46,438 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $63,000 | $16,562 | $46,438 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $63,000 | $16,562 | $46,438 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $61,716 | $14,035 | $47,681 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $61,716 | $14,035 | $47,681 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $61,716 | $14,035 | $47,681 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $69,234 | $15,439 | $53,795 |
| 2015 | $4,258 | $69,234 | $15,439 | $53,795 |
| 2014 | $4,265 | $69,234 | $15,439 | $53,795 |
| 2013 | $3,692 | $62,941 | $14,035 | $48,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map