1169 Berwin St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,141/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- 1 Fireplace
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Deck
- No HOA
- Patio
About This Home
This home is located at 1169 Berwin St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently priced at $169,000, approximately $106 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 1169 Berwin St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Immaculate Heart Of Mary School, and St. Anthony of Padua Elementary School.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: pattybevere@kw.com, 330-592-9945 License #2001002044 Listed on: 05/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,885
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 6,399 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Privacy Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,585 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6836445
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $43,782 | $9,541 | $34,241 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $43,782 | $9,541 | $34,241 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $43,782 | $9,541 | $34,241 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $28,172 | $6,038 | $22,134 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $28,172 | $6,038 | $22,134 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $28,170 | $6,040 | $22,130 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $21,770 | $5,340 | $16,430 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $21,770 | $5,340 | $16,430 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $21,770 | $5,340 | $16,430 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $25,630 | $6,230 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $25,630 | $6,230 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $25,630 | $6,230 | $19,400 |
| 2013 | $1,316 | $25,560 | $6,230 | $19,330 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $44,055 | None Available | |
| Deed | $105,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5207886
APN: 68-36445
- 1129 Avon St
- 1224 Oakland Ave
- 1074 N Main St
- 1043 Oakland Ave
- 1026 Woodward Ave
- 1091 Pitkin Ave
- 1024 N Howard St
- 1103 Sawyer Ave
- 1037 Pitkin Ave
- 1106 Collinwood Ave
- 967 Oakland Ave Unit 969
- 1282 Sawyer Ave
- 962 Woodward Ave
- 1098 Big Falls Ave
- 961 N Howard St
- 1243 Collinwood Ave
- 1026 Collinwood Ave
- 1062 Big Falls Ave
- 927 Avon St
- 1116 Murray Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.