1169 Parrish Place Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $1,006,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1169 Parrish Place, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $807,018, approximately $342 per square foot. 1169 Parrish Place is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Brewer William T
Bought by
Schramek Karen Lorraine and Brewer William Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1986
Sold by
Parrish Richard L
Bought by
Brewer William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
10.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schramek Karen Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Brewer William T | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brewer William T | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $607,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $564,400 | $304,200 | $260,200 |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $555,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $546,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $537,300 | $289,200 | $248,100 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $537,300 | $289,200 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $537,300 | $289,200 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $541,200 | $259,200 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $506,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $472,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $438,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $438,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map