Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathryn Esser
Landmark, REALTORS®
(413) 348-3803
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $420,000
Come and check out this property! It is priced to sell. A little paint and sweat equity will go a long way! Many newer windows, newer garage door and opener, new front door, basement windows have been replaced.
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tancredi Yaritza | $122,000 | -- | |
| Bruso Alan E | $36,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tancredi Yaritza | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruso Alan E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruso Alan E | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruso Alan E | $10,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Sold | $122,000 | +2.5% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $230,300 | $46,200 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $199,600 | $46,200 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $194,800 | $44,000 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $161,500 | $44,000 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $143,700 | $40,000 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $137,200 | $40,000 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $143,400 | $40,000 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $133,800 | $40,000 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $121,300 | $40,000 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $119,600 | $40,000 | $79,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathryn Esser
Landmark, REALTORS®
(413) 348-3803
32 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72528374
APN: SPRI-011280-000000-000310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.