Seller's Agent in 2017
Meghan Lynch
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 374-3675
12 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $333,000
THIS CHARMING EAST FOREST PARK HOME HAS IT ALL! Gorgeous kitchen with custom maple cabinetry, pine flooring, breakfast nook and stainless steel appliances (5 burner gas stove too!); Elegant dining room opens to living room with gas fireplace; First floor laundry room; office with plenty of storage; Modern full bathroom with tasteful fixtures, tile flooring and glass enclosed shower; sweet three season sunporch; loads of polished hardwood flooring; 1 car detached garage; GREAT OUTDOORS! Spacious fenced yard(sprinkler system!!), block patio, perennial gardens and front porch; Additional updates include vinyl siding, replacement windows and 30 year architectural shingled roof. DON'T MISS THIS ONE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 05/22/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1922
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morel Alicia I | $188,900 | -- | |
| Newsome Ann C | $103,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morel Alicia I | $185,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsome Ann C | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsome Ann C | $7,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Sold | $188,900 | +3.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2017 05/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | For Sale | $183,400 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $292,300 | $47,800 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $263,500 | $47,800 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $254,300 | $45,600 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $215,500 | $45,600 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $210,100 | $41,400 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $187,600 | $41,400 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $186,400 | $41,400 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $192,700 | $41,400 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $188,500 | $41,400 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $178,800 | $41,400 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $185,500 | $41,400 | $144,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Meghan Lynch
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 374-3675
12 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marisol Franco
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 427-0151
18 in this area
254 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72168928
APN: SPRI-005550-000000-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.