11692 Sharp St East Concord, NY 14055
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11692 Sharp St, East Concord, NY 14055 and is currently estimated at $467,585, approximately $166 per square foot. 11692 Sharp St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Griffith Institute Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Moran George R and Moran Dolores M
Bought by
Moran Patrick G and Moran Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,270
Outstanding Balance
$72,155
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$395,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Moran George R and Moran Dolores M
Bought by
Moran George R and Moran Dolores M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Putnam Eric S
Bought by
Moran George R and Moran Dolores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Patrick G | -- | Attorney | |
| Moran George R | -- | None Available | |
| Moran George R | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Patrick G | $196,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 | $96,200 | $7,300 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $96,200 | $7,300 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $78,600 | $7,300 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $78,600 | $7,300 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $5,041 | $78,600 | $7,300 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $78,600 | $7,300 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $78,600 | $7,300 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $78,600 | $7,300 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $78,600 | $7,300 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $4,870 | $78,600 | $7,300 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,600 | $7,300 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,600 | $7,300 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map