Estimated Value: $147,692 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11693 Road 717, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $162,173, approximately $111 per square foot. 11693 Road 717 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $10,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $780 | $10,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $707 | $9,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $707 | $9,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $709 | $9,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $690 | $9,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $653 | $8,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $660 | $8,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $641 | $8,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $645 | $8,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,895 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map