117 1/2 Newfield Rd Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $226,099 - $352,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 1/2 Newfield Rd, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $307,775, approximately $236 per square foot. 117 1/2 Newfield Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Reutenauer Paul and Blake Timothy
Bought by
Closs Elizabeth A and Karvazy Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closs Elizabeth A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Closs Elizabeth A | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $135,940 | $55,370 | $80,570 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $135,940 | $55,370 | $80,570 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $135,940 | $55,370 | $80,570 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $111,370 | $40,110 | $71,260 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $111,370 | $40,110 | $71,260 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $111,370 | $40,110 | $71,260 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $111,370 | $40,110 | $71,260 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $111,370 | $40,110 | $71,260 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $108,010 | $40,110 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $105,700 | $40,110 | $65,590 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $105,700 | $40,110 | $65,590 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $105,700 | $40,110 | $65,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map