117 1st St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $3,838,844 - $7,246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$2,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 1st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $5,017,948, approximately $2,056 per square foot. 117 1st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Fenimore Robert A and Fenimore Sandra Kay
Bought by
Fenimore Robert A and Fenimore Sandra Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Boberg Jay R and Boberg Richard J
Bought by
Fenimore Robert A and Fenimore Sandra Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Boberg Richard J and Boberg Shirley A
Bought by
Boberg Richard J and Boberg Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenimore Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Fenimore Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Fenimore Robert A | $2,600,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Boberg Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fenimore Robert A | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,416 | $3,624,171 | $2,787,830 | $836,341 |
| 2024 | $40,416 | $3,553,110 | $2,733,167 | $819,943 |
| 2023 | $39,369 | $3,483,442 | $2,679,576 | $803,866 |
| 2022 | $38,685 | $3,415,140 | $2,627,036 | $788,104 |
| 2021 | $37,988 | $3,348,177 | $2,575,526 | $772,651 |
| 2020 | $37,637 | $3,313,847 | $2,549,118 | $764,729 |
| 2019 | $36,962 | $3,248,871 | $2,499,136 | $749,735 |
| 2018 | $36,244 | $3,185,169 | $2,450,134 | $735,035 |
| 2016 | $33,845 | $3,061,488 | $2,354,994 | $706,494 |
| 2015 | $33,141 | $3,015,502 | $2,319,620 | $695,882 |
| 2014 | $30,412 | $2,750,000 | $2,115,400 | $634,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map