117 3rd Ave S Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $351,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 3rd Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544 and is currently estimated at $291,333, approximately $248 per square foot. 117 3rd Ave S is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Baxter Primary School, Cornerstone Elementary School, and Upperman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Hayes Brenda Fay and Huddleston Brenda Fay
Bought by
Huddleston Brenda Fay and Huddleston Bradley Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Mary E Reagan Trust and Holland Angela S
Bought by
Mary E Reagan Reservoir Trust and Reagan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Capps James
Bought by
Counts Walter A and Mann Brenda Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2020
Sold by
Reagan Mary Elizabeth Barr
Bought by
Reagan Mary E and The Mary E Reagan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Barr Norene Bruce
Bought by
Reagan Mary Elizabeth Barr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1945
Bought by
Barr Norene Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddleston Brenda Fay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary E Reagan Reservoir Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary E Reagan Reservoir Trust | -- | -- | |
| Counts Walter A | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Counts Walter A | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reagan Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Reagan Mary Elizabeth Barr | -- | -- | |
| Barr Norene Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Counts Walter A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,650 | $3,650 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,650 | $3,650 | $0 |
| 2023 | $97 | $3,650 | $3,650 | $0 |
| 2022 | $90 | $3,650 | $3,650 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $3,650 | $3,650 | $0 |
| 2020 | $662 | $28,925 | $3,650 | $25,275 |
| 2019 | $662 | $15,350 | $3,650 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $632 | $15,350 | $3,650 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $632 | $15,350 | $3,650 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $632 | $15,350 | $3,650 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $667 | $15,350 | $3,650 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $576 | $13,256 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map