117 3rd St N Delano, MN 55328
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 3rd St N, Delano, MN 55328 and is currently estimated at $235,664, approximately $147 per square foot. 117 3rd St N is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Grotting Steven B and Grotting Karen C Wind
Bought by
Grotting Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Borgstrom Todd Todd
Bought by
Grotting Steven Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grotting Group Llc | -- | Watermark Title Agency Llc | |
| Grotting Steven B | $60,000 | Watermark Title Agency Llc | |
| Grotting Steven Steven | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grotting Steven Steven | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $184,700 | $53,000 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $187,000 | $55,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $183,900 | $55,000 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $168,700 | $55,000 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $133,500 | $35,000 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $125,900 | $35,000 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map