117 3rd St Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,607,201 - $1,932,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 3rd St, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,753,050, approximately $1,593 per square foot. 117 3rd St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2017
Sold by
Malone Molly Anne
Bought by
Sawyer Adrian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Paul Bradford and Crysdale Erin
Bought by
Sawyer Adrian J and Malone Molly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,250
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Alwitt Philip M and Alwitt Natalie Kitamura
Bought by
Paul Bradford and Crysdale Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Chang Helen Y and Chang Wong David Y
Bought by
Alwitt Philip M and Kitamura Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Adrian J | -- | None Available | |
| Sawyer Adrian J | $1,225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Paul Bradford | $955,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alwitt Philip M | $339,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Adrian J | $61,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Adrian J | $980,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Bradford | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alwitt Philip M | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,580 | $1,472,216 | $883,330 | $588,886 |
| 2024 | $18,837 | $1,443,355 | $866,013 | $577,342 |
| 2023 | $18,497 | $1,415,058 | $849,035 | $566,023 |
| 2022 | $17,853 | $1,387,312 | $832,387 | $554,925 |
| 2021 | $17,630 | $1,360,117 | $816,070 | $544,047 |
| 2020 | $17,276 | $1,346,176 | $807,706 | $538,470 |
| 2019 | $16,884 | $1,319,790 | $791,874 | $527,916 |
| 2018 | $16,242 | $1,293,918 | $776,351 | $517,567 |
| 2017 | $16,104 | $1,268,548 | $761,129 | $507,419 |
| 2016 | $15,200 | $1,243,680 | $746,208 | $497,472 |
| 2015 | $15,203 | $1,225,000 | $735,000 | $490,000 |
| 2014 | $9,662 | $735,000 | $498,750 | $236,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map