117 5th Ave N Franklin, TN 37064
Central Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,080,356
Studio
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$1,664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 5th Ave N, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $2,080,356, approximately $1,664 per square foot. 117 5th Ave N is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Poplar Grove K-4, Poplar Grove 5-8, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Montrose Holdings Llc
Bought by
Killer B Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,254,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,248,434
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$831,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Robinson Family Trust and Robinson Scott Edward
Bought by
Montrose Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Scott and Robinson Kristy
Bought by
Robinson Scott Edward and Robinson Kristy Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Little Larry G and Little Deanna L
Bought by
Rolling Hollow Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killer B Holdings Llc | $2,100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Montrose Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Scott Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Rolling Hollow Properties Llc | $1,450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killer B Holdings Llc | $1,254,000 | |
| Closed | Killer B Holdings Llc | $1,254,000 | |
| Closed | Rolling Hollow Properties Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,156 | $477,760 | $360,000 | $117,760 |
| 2024 | $10,156 | $358,720 | $270,000 | $88,720 |
| 2023 | $9,761 | $358,720 | $270,000 | $88,720 |
| 2022 | $9,761 | $358,720 | $270,000 | $88,720 |
| 2021 | $9,761 | $358,720 | $270,000 | $88,720 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $129,680 | $48,000 | $81,680 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $129,680 | $48,000 | $81,680 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $129,680 | $48,000 | $81,680 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $129,680 | $48,000 | $81,680 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $129,680 | $48,000 | $81,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map