NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $169,278

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,282 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2017

Last sale price $61,210 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $828 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Bon Air Playground

About This Home

As of June 2017

All brick cape cod has been owned by the same family since 1959. Hardwood floors have been refinished on main level. Ceramic tile floor in the kitchen with oak cabinets and white countertops. 1 car integral garage and driveway for off street parking. 3 large bedrooms, windows have been replaced. Newer hot water tank . Living room has a decorative fireplace. Powder room on the main level and full bath on upper level. Chain link fence to keep your pets safe. Covered rear porch. Homestead exclusion applies.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liz Baxendell

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY License #AB067588 Listed on: 05/19/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,158

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 3,533 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38x88x40x88

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,282 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,158

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

3,533 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Bon Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0811
  • Lot Size: 38x88x40x88
  • Directions: Brownsville Road To Alice L Tarragona R Abner
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Family/Living/Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl

• Parking Features: Built In
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1158.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
List Price
$59,950
Sold Price
$61,210
Premium/Discount to List
$1,260
2.1%
Current Estimated Value
$137,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,860
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1959

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turner Christopher $61,210 T A Closing Network Llc
Perella Clement A $2,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $61,210 +2.1% $48 / Sq Ft
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2017 05/18/17 For Sale $59,950 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,166 $50,600 $17,100 $33,500
2024 $1,166 $50,600 $17,100 $33,500
2023 $1,166 $50,600 $17,100 $33,500
2022 $1,151 $50,600 $17,100 $33,500
2021 $1,151 $50,600 $17,100 $33,500
2020 $1,145 $50,600 $17,100 $33,500
2019 $1,552 $50,600 $17,100 $33,500
2018 $598 $68,600 $17,100 $51,500
2017 $1,145 $50,600 $17,100 $33,500
2016 $239 $50,600 $17,100 $33,500
2015 $239 $50,600 $17,100 $33,500
2014 $1,120 $50,600 $17,100 $33,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1281375

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0033-J-00200-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.