117 Anderson Branch Rd Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $222,389 - $310,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Anderson Branch Rd, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $271,097, approximately $134 per square foot. 117 Anderson Branch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Hale Wesley
Bought by
Wilson Brian K and Wilson Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Jeanette Burns
Bought by
Hale Wesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Hale Wesley and Hale Jeanette
Bought by
Hale Wesley and Hale Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Hyalsey Jimmy and Hyalsey Bilie
Bought by
Halsey Darvel and Halsey Clara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brian K | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hale Wesley | -- | Graham B Scott | |
| Hale Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Halsey Darvel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |