Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Hawryluk
Tri-County Realty
(302) 562-0072
84 in this area
226 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $300,000
New New New! Hard to find four-bedroom, two-bathroom Cape Cod in Dover! Everything has been redone! Fresh paint and floors, new kitchen, new appliances, brand new metal roof, and so much more. This home has so much value for the price. Driveway just resealed! Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(302) 538-5899 triciacloses@gmail.com Tri-County Realty License #RS-0022192 Listed on: 12/06/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Abigail | $294,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Abigail | $294,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Byler Investments Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Earnest Buyers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Earnest Buyers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boxton Arlena M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Abigail | $300,321 | |
| Closed | Benson Abigail | $300,321 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $294,000 | +3.2% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.7% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $243,300 | $88,700 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $223,500 | $88,700 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $780 | $26,500 | $6,500 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $754 | $26,500 | $6,500 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $726 | $26,500 | $6,500 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $702 | $26,500 | $6,500 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $663 | $26,500 | $6,500 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $605 | $26,500 | $6,500 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $595 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $598 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $357 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $357 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Hawryluk
Tri-County Realty
(302) 562-0072
84 in this area
226 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dave Mays
Epique Realty
(302) 276-8375
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DEKT2033514
APN: 2-05-06715-02-4000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.