117 Apache Plume Ct Brighton, CO 80601
Brighton Crossings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,732 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Apache Plume Ct, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $525,433, approximately $170 per square foot. 117 Apache Plume Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Nguyen Hieu T
Bought by
Ak Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Guo David Jialiang and Nguyen Hieu
Bought by
Nguyen Hieu T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Brian and Martinez Debbie
Bought by
Guo David Jialiang and Nguyen Hieu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Martinez Brian and Martinez Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,442
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ak Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Hieu T | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Guo David Jialiang | $327,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Martinez Brian | $241,803 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hieu T | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Brian | $193,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $36,310 | $7,820 | $28,490 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $33,380 | $7,190 | $26,190 |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $38,700 | $7,780 | $30,920 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $29,040 | $6,600 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $29,040 | $6,600 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $27,030 | $6,790 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $27,030 | $6,790 | $20,240 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $23,760 | $6,480 | $17,280 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $23,760 | $6,480 | $17,280 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $20,210 | $4,300 | $15,910 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $20,210 | $4,300 | $15,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,730 | $3,580 | $14,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map