117 Apple Way Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $385,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Apple Way, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $359,430, approximately $299 per square foot. 117 Apple Way is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Lasher John H and Lasher Jeffrey D
Bought by
Diaz Rachelle L and Diaz Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
R R & D Properties Inc
Bought by
Lasher John H and Lasher Jeffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Bought by
R R & D Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Rachelle L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Lasher John H | $99,800 | -- | |
| R R & D Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $22,490 | $4,530 | $17,960 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $22,490 | $4,530 | $17,960 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $22,280 | $3,890 | $18,390 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $18,620 | $3,890 | $14,730 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $19,160 | $4,000 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $18,120 | $3,220 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $18,120 | $3,220 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $14,110 | $2,090 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $14,110 | $2,090 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $10,870 | $1,750 | $9,120 |
| 2015 | $957 | $10,870 | $1,750 | $9,120 |
| 2014 | $934 | $9,950 | $1,830 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map