117 Ashton Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Ashton Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $258,550, approximately $181 per square foot. 117 Ashton Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2018
Sold by
Dabbs-Lomis Elizabeth and Curley John P
Bought by
Williams Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$145,245
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,305
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sarah E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Sarah E | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |