117 B St Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,983 - $475,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 B St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $432,496, approximately $340 per square foot. 117 B St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Cundiff Amanda
Bought by
Cundiff Amanda J and Amanda J Cundiff Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Salais Ricardo C and Salais Clarice A
Bought by
Cundiff Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,803
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Salais Ricardo C and Salais Clarice A
Bought by
Salais Ricardo C and Salais Clarice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Beretta Susan and 1994 Rudolph Andrew Peterlin R
Bought by
Salais Ricardo C and Chavez Clarice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,933
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Peterlin Eleanor D
Bought by
Beretta Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,933
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Peterlin Rudolph Andrew
Bought by
Beretta Susan and 1994 Rudolph Andrew Peterlin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cundiff Amanda J | -- | None Available | |
| Cundiff Amanda | $172,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Salais Ricardo C | -- | -- | |
| Salais Ricardo C | $97,000 | -- | |
| Beretta Susan | -- | -- | |
| Beretta Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cundiff Amanda | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Salais Ricardo C | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salais Ricardo C | $96,933 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $216,031 | $43,956 | $172,075 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $211,796 | $43,095 | $168,701 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $207,644 | $42,250 | $165,394 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $203,573 | $41,422 | $162,151 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $199,582 | $40,610 | $158,972 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $197,536 | $40,194 | $157,342 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $193,663 | $39,406 | $154,257 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $189,867 | $38,634 | $151,233 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $186,145 | $37,877 | $148,268 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $182,496 | $37,135 | $145,361 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $179,756 | $36,578 | $143,178 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $176,236 | $35,862 | $140,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map