117 Bancroft Dr Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,570 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Bancroft Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $268,393, approximately $241 per square foot. 117 Bancroft Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Rockholt Melvin C and Rockholt Janice M
Bought by
Rockholt Melvin C and Rockholt Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockholt Melvin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $48,098 | $9,964 | $38,134 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $47,156 | $9,769 | $37,387 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $46,232 | $9,578 | $36,654 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $45,327 | $9,391 | $35,936 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $44,439 | $9,207 | $35,232 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $43,984 | $9,113 | $34,871 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $43,984 | $9,113 | $34,871 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $42,278 | $8,760 | $33,518 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $41,450 | $8,589 | $32,861 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $40,638 | $8,421 | $32,217 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $40,029 | $8,295 | $31,734 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $39,246 | $8,133 | $31,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map