117 Baxter Rd Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $1,653,337 - $4,063,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$1,109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Baxter Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $2,690,584, approximately $1,109 per square foot. 117 Baxter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
117 Baxter Road Llc
Bought by
Kelley Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Stephen Bruce Cohen Re
Bought by
Sager Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Cohen Stephen B
Bought by
Stephen Bruce Cohen Re
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Shaw Tobey G and Shaw William D
Bought by
Cohen Stephen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Scott | -- | -- | |
| Sager Laura | -- | -- | |
| Stephen Bruce Cohen Re | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Stephen B | $525,480 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $887,430 | $6,930 | $880,500 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $875,130 | $6,930 | $868,200 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $656,700 | $15,300 | $641,400 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $400,400 | $11,900 | $388,500 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $400,400 | $11,900 | $388,500 |
| 2020 | $41 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $20 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $21 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $40 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $40 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $33 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map