111 Sankaty Rd Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $4,193,000 - $6,340,449
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$1,718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Sankaty Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $5,224,862, approximately $1,717 per square foot. 111 Sankaty Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,975 | $4,870,300 | $3,596,900 | $1,273,400 |
| 2023 | $14,166 | $4,413,200 | $3,488,900 | $924,300 |
| 2022 | $14,443 | $3,861,700 | $3,171,500 | $690,200 |
| 2021 | $11,715 | $3,227,400 | $2,537,200 | $690,200 |
| 2020 | $11,988 | $3,474,900 | $2,748,600 | $726,300 |
| 2019 | $11,676 | $3,474,900 | $2,748,600 | $726,300 |
| 2018 | $11,639 | $3,297,100 | $2,642,900 | $654,200 |
| 2017 | $10,865 | $3,205,100 | $2,568,900 | $636,200 |
| 2016 | $10,536 | $3,135,800 | $2,537,200 | $598,600 |
| 2015 | $9,000 | $2,493,100 | $1,944,300 | $548,800 |
| 2014 | $9,374 | $2,493,100 | $1,944,300 | $548,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map