117 Beam Ave Fallston, NC 28042
Estimated Value: $131,584 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Beam Ave, Fallston, NC 28042 and is currently estimated at $167,396, approximately $152 per square foot. 117 Beam Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Elmore Jean
Bought by
Elmore Jean and Clark Christopher Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Elliott Jean T and Elliott Barbara T
Bought by
Elmore Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elmore Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $85,086 | $14,140 | $70,946 |
| 2024 | $594 | $60,336 | $11,312 | $49,024 |
| 2023 | $603 | $60,336 | $11,312 | $49,024 |
| 2022 | $601 | $60,336 | $11,312 | $49,024 |
| 2021 | $603 | $60,336 | $11,312 | $49,024 |
| 2020 | $503 | $50,078 | $10,633 | $39,445 |
| 2019 | $503 | $50,078 | $10,633 | $39,445 |
| 2018 | $499 | $50,078 | $10,633 | $39,445 |
| 2017 | $496 | $50,078 | $10,633 | $39,445 |
| 2016 | $473 | $50,078 | $10,633 | $39,445 |
| 2015 | $548 | $59,301 | $10,633 | $48,668 |
| 2014 | $563 | $59,301 | $10,633 | $48,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map