132 Beam Ave Fallston, NC 28042
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Beam Ave, Fallston, NC 28042 and is currently estimated at $242,000, approximately $153 per square foot. 132 Beam Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Shaffer Sandra B and Shaffer Charles M
Bought by
Shaffer Sandra B and Shaffer Charles M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Sandra B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $160,850 | $12,845 | $148,005 |
| 2024 | $705 | $75,727 | $10,277 | $65,450 |
| 2023 | $702 | $75,727 | $10,277 | $65,450 |
| 2022 | $702 | $75,727 | $10,277 | $65,450 |
| 2021 | $703 | $75,727 | $10,277 | $65,450 |
| 2020 | $585 | $59,636 | $9,659 | $49,977 |
| 2019 | $585 | $59,636 | $9,659 | $49,977 |
| 2018 | $581 | $59,636 | $9,659 | $49,977 |
| 2017 | $578 | $59,636 | $9,659 | $49,977 |
| 2016 | $551 | $59,636 | $9,659 | $49,977 |
| 2015 | $654 | $72,134 | $9,659 | $62,475 |
| 2014 | $672 | $72,134 | $9,659 | $62,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map