117 Betsinger Rd Sherrill, NY 13461
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Betsinger Rd, Sherrill, NY 13461 and is currently estimated at $203,653, approximately $198 per square foot. 117 Betsinger Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Sreca Kathleen A Est and Sreca
Bought by
Mountainvue Prop Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountainvue Prop Llc | $69,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,700 | $7,500 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $65,700 | $7,500 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $65,700 | $7,500 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $65,700 | $7,500 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $65,700 | $7,500 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map