128 Betsinger Rd Unit ES Sherrill, NY 13461
Estimated Value: $118,234 - $251,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Betsinger Rd Unit ES, Sherrill, NY 13461 and is currently estimated at $179,809, approximately $188 per square foot. 128 Betsinger Rd Unit ES is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $42,500 | $7,900 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map