117 Brantley Ln Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $187,437 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Brantley Ln, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $222,609. 117 Brantley Ln is a home with nearby schools including Leake County Elementary School and Leake County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $15,547 | $2,173 | $13,374 |
| 2024 | $10 | $15,552 | $2,178 | $13,374 |
| 2023 | $986 | $15,552 | $2,178 | $13,374 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $15,793 | $2,419 | $13,374 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $15,268 | $2,470 | $12,798 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $15,325 | $2,527 | $12,798 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $15,249 | $2,587 | $12,662 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $15,267 | $2,605 | $12,662 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $14,715 | $2,623 | $12,092 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,592 | $2,500 | $12,092 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $15,068 | $2,380 | $12,688 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $14,809 | $2,022 | $12,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map