T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Terri Warner
Hive Realty, LLC
(864) 350-9300
5 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $333,267
Must see this beautifully renovated brick home with open floor plan for the living room and dining room with hardwood floors and kitchen with ceramic tile. This is a three bedroom home with a shower in the master bath. There is a jetted tub and shower in the hall bath. Downstairs there is a large den that is prefect for a play room, theater or man cave. Recently added a 10x15 sun room and 10x10 deck for your outdoor enjoyment. Large back yard that backs up to a creek. Lots of storage area included with the 2 car garage plus storage for you garden tools under the sun room. Thermal windows were installed in 2003 and have a transferable guarantee for an additional 10 years. Convenient location close to I-385I; only 15 minutes from Greenville downtown; and Mauldin High School is within walking distance. Holly Springs is a wonderful neighborhood with lots of friendly people. This is a fantastic home and it will go very quickly.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaparro Ernesto | -- | -- | |
| Chaparro Ernesto | $217,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaparro Ernesto | $174,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $217,500 | -1.4% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2021 01/01/21 | For Sale | $220,500 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $11,220 | $2,210 | $9,010 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $9,760 | $1,280 | $8,480 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $9,760 | $1,280 | $8,480 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $12,920 | $1,920 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $864 | $4,970 | $1,150 | $3,820 |
| 2020 | $803 | $4,330 | $1,000 | $3,330 |
| 2019 | $804 | $4,330 | $1,000 | $3,330 |
| 2018 | $802 | $4,330 | $1,000 | $3,330 |
| 2017 | $802 | $4,330 | $1,000 | $3,330 |
| 2016 | $767 | $108,150 | $25,000 | $83,150 |
| 2015 | $767 | $108,150 | $25,000 | $83,150 |
| 2014 | $755 | $107,260 | $21,500 | $85,760 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Terri Warner
Hive Realty, LLC
(864) 350-9300
5 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tim Keagy
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown
(864) 905-3304
19 in this area
259 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1434386
APN: 0546.02-01-108.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.