117 Brookside Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $124,039 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Brookside Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $139,760, approximately $138 per square foot. 117 Brookside Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Joseph Arthur Middle School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Williams Thomas L
Bought by
Snyder Kristin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,995
Outstanding Balance
$64,293
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Grywatch Walter T and Edwards Rose M
Bought by
Williams Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Kristin R | $81,500 | Advanced Title Solutions Inc | |
| Williams Thomas L | $50,000 | Allegiant Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Kristin R | $75,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Thomas L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,079 | $29,330 | $3,663 | $25,667 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $25,951 | $3,241 | $22,710 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $24,448 | $3,177 | $21,271 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $23,204 | $3,015 | $20,189 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $22,689 | $2,857 | $19,832 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $22,689 | $2,857 | $19,832 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $22,054 | $3,054 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $869 | $21,159 | $2,930 | $18,229 |
| 2016 | $854 | $20,681 | $2,864 | $17,817 |
| 2014 | $501 | $17,205 | $2,147 | $15,058 |
| 2013 | $677 | $17,523 | $2,187 | $15,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map