117 C St Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $592,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 C St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $517,847, approximately $345 per square foot. 117 C St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Malvin Thomas and Johnson Patricia Hildega
Bought by
Rio Napa Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Malvin and Carr Patricia
Bought by
Johnson Malvin and Carr Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,300
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Vargas Primo G and Vargas Lynn M
Bought by
Johnson Malvin and Carr Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Kilroy Brian
Bought by
Vargas Primo G and Vargas Lyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rio Napa Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Malvin | -- | Nextitle | |
| Johnson Malvin | $145,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Vargas Primo G | $118,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Malvin | $321,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Malvin | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Primo G | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $414,209 | $118,176 | $296,033 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $406,088 | $115,859 | $290,229 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $398,127 | $113,588 | $284,539 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $390,321 | $111,362 | $278,959 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $382,669 | $109,179 | $273,490 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $378,746 | $108,060 | $270,686 |
| 2019 | $5,113 | $371,321 | $105,942 | $265,379 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $364,041 | $103,865 | $260,176 |
| 2017 | $4,518 | $350,041 | $101,829 | $248,212 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $339,000 | $91,000 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $317,000 | $86,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $291,000 | $79,000 | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map