117 Callaway Ct O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated payment $3,899/month
About This Home
Stunning, very large ranch-style home offering true single-level living with an open-concept floor plan—perfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The main level features a spacious primary suite with a private bath, main floor laundry, dedicated office, formal dining, great room, and a convenient half bath. With four bedrooms, four baths, a three-car garage, and a finished basement complete with a shuffleboard table, this home offers exceptional space for living and recreation.
The beautifully updated kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring new granite countertops, a new sink, ceramic tile flooring, and new gas range and microwave, all designed for both style and functionality. Throughout the home you’ll find fresh paint, new carpet in all four bedrooms, office, and basement family room, along with thoughtful updates including new baseboards in the bath and laundry and a new vanity in the hall bathroom—giving the home a fresh, modern, move-in ready feel. Step outside and experience your own private retreat—just in time for summer! The inground saltwater pool is the highlight of the backyard, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and making lasting memories. Enjoy the screened porch and large vinyl-fenced yard, offering both comfort and privacy for outdoor living. Major updates include new roof, gutters, and fascia (2025), HVAC (2023), water heater (2024), wood floors on main level (2022), and pool liner (2018). Additional updates are available in supplements. This home truly offers the perfect blend of space, updates, and summer-ready living in a highly desirable setting. Don’t miss your opportunity—call me or your favorite agent to schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,626
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Pool
- In Ground Pool
- Saltwater Pool
Schools
- Ofallon Dist 90 Elementary And Middle School
- Ofallon High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-18.0-204-053
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,626 | $151,770 | $26,155 | $125,615 |
| 2023 | $9,751 | $134,703 | $23,214 | $111,489 |
| 2022 | $9,184 | $123,842 | $21,342 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $9,107 | $120,715 | $21,410 | $99,305 |
| 2020 | $9,036 | $114,268 | $20,267 | $94,001 |
| 2019 | $8,825 | $114,268 | $20,267 | $94,001 |
| 2018 | $8,584 | $110,951 | $19,679 | $91,272 |
| 2017 | $8,163 | $102,163 | $21,663 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $8,135 | $99,778 | $21,157 | $78,621 |
| 2014 | $7,420 | $97,409 | $20,911 | $76,498 |
| 2013 | $6,184 | $105,205 | $20,591 | $84,614 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $565,000 | +11.9% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $505,000 | -3.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $505,000 | Community Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $380,000 | Freedom Title | |
| Corporate Deed | $373,000 | Fleming Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $493,652 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $304,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26013179
APN: 04-18.0-204-053
- 128 Callaway Ct
- 146 Knob Creek Ln
- 149 Hodgens Mill Ln
- 1402 Miami Ct
- 1676 Lancaster Dr
- 149 Bethel Rd
- 1411 Sauk Trail
- 166 Berringer Dr
- 1317 Simmons Rd
- 164 Knollhaven Trail
- 150 Marigold Dr
- 1245 Conrad Ln
- 435 Highland Peak Ct
- 1242 Illini Dr
- 205 Birch Creek Ct
- 343 Moultrie Ln
- 160 Stonehaven Ct
- 331 Logan Dr
- 1203 Elisabeth Dr
- 1224 Clarendon Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.