Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Jacobsen
Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.
(607) 339-3206
4 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,148
Discover this delightful three-bedroom, one-and-a-half bathroom raised ranch home, perfect for your next move! This meticulously updated property offers a completely remodeled kitchen, rebuilt from the studs, with modern appliances, quartz counters and hardwood floors; central air conditioning with an upgraded HVAC system and new electrical panel; and contemporary lighting fixtures throughout. The lower level features a finished family room/den, enhancing your living space. Enjoy the oversized fenced-in backyard on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the Village of Groton, where affordable utilities are available. Don't miss the Public Open House on Saturday, May 10th from 12:30-2:00pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. Brokerage Phone: 607-339-3206 License #10401218032 Listed on: 05/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jordan B | $121,333 | None Available | |
| Proulx Benjamin | $156,500 | David S. Hartnett | |
| Poulos Panagiota | $87,000 | Tesi Virginia | |
| Steel Capital Steel Llc | $80,547 | Stephen Valente | |
| Mcmahon Karen | $106,383 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Jordan B | $172,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Proulx Benjamin | $161,224 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | +59.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | Sold | $182,000 | +1.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | For Sale | $179,000 | +14.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Sold | $156,500 | -1.6% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2014 10/18/14 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $201,000 | $14,400 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $6,611 | $201,000 | $14,400 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $175,000 | $14,400 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $160,000 | $14,400 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $160,000 | $14,400 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $160,000 | $14,400 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $6,430 | $160,000 | $14,400 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $6,424 | $160,000 | $14,400 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $6,357 | $160,000 | $14,400 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $6,415 | $160,000 | $14,400 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $14,400 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $14,400 | $145,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Jacobsen
Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.
(607) 339-3206
4 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sarah Wisdorf
Ithaca Board Reciprocal/Non-member
(607) 257-1001
8 in this area
247 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Grace Petrisin
Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)
(607) 592-9335
4 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: R1600478
APN: 502801-208-000-0001-013-020-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.