117 Central Parke E Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $627,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Central Parke E, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $580,245, approximately $188 per square foot. 117 Central Parke E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Saxon Elizabeth H
Bought by
Miller Gary W and Miller Penelope P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Saxon Elizabeth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gary W | $395,000 | -- | |
| Saxon Elizabeth H | $302,745 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saxon Elizabeth H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $441,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $398,800 | $57,000 | $341,800 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $375,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $351,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $328,500 | $57,000 | $271,500 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $326,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $324,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $322,800 | $57,000 | $265,800 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $308,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $279,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map