117 Channel Dr Loudon, TN 37774
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $497,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Channel Dr, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $391,240, approximately $268 per square foot. 117 Channel Dr is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Midtown Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Seguin Glen E
Bought by
Seguin Adam D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$240,994
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Long Helen
Bought by
Seguin Glen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seguin Adam D | $325,000 | Renaissance Title And Escrow L | |
| Seguin Glen E | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $13,500 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seguin Adam D | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Seguin Adam D | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Seguin Glen E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $100,500 | $50,000 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $47,525 | $25,000 | $22,525 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $47,525 | $25,000 | $22,525 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $45,800 | $25,000 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $45,800 | $25,000 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $45,800 | $25,000 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $49,000 | $27,500 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $49,000 | $27,500 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $49,000 | $27,500 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $49,000 | $27,500 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $49,000 | $27,500 | $21,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,900 | $30,000 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map