B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brent Kimmerle
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $169,000
Spacious 2 BR with updated kitchen & bath, open living area, large rooms, partially finished basement w/egress, fenced yard, 2-car garage. Newer roof & updated electrical. Appliances included. A lot of value in this home! Can be rental certified.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brent Kimmerle
Keller Williams Premier Realty Listed on: 02/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Littlejohn
Keller Williams Premier Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joiner Della | -- | -- | |
| Morrison William | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Merchants Bank National Association | $59,692 | None Available | |
| Maras Michael J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maras Michael J | $60,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Sold | $64,000 | -5.7% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2014 02/13/14 | For Sale | $67,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $85,400 | $21,900 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $992 | $84,300 | $21,000 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $904 | $85,100 | $21,000 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $880 | $82,700 | $19,500 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $74,600 | $17,200 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $63,400 | $15,900 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $896 | $63,400 | $15,900 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $580 | $66,600 | $15,900 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brent Kimmerle
Keller Williams Premier Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karen Littlejohn
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4579606
APN: 32.300.0390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.