117 China Flat Rd Burnt Ranch, CA 95527
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 China Flat Rd, Burnt Ranch, CA 95527 and is currently estimated at $252,884, approximately $361 per square foot. 117 China Flat Rd is a home with nearby schools including Burnt Ranch Elementary School, Weaverville Elementary School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Davy Barry and Davy Travis
Bought by
Davy Barry and Davy Travis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davy Barry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $202,953 | $56,011 | $146,942 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $198,974 | $54,913 | $144,061 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $195,074 | $53,837 | $141,237 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $171,642 | $52,782 | $118,860 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $163,883 | $51,748 | $112,135 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $152,178 | $51,218 | $100,960 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $138,098 | $50,214 | $87,884 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $135,391 | $49,230 | $86,161 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $132,737 | $48,265 | $84,472 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $130,135 | $47,319 | $82,816 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $128,182 | $46,609 | $81,573 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $125,672 | $45,696 | $79,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map