117 Circle Dr Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $132,069 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Circle Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $166,267, approximately $139 per square foot. 117 Circle Dr is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1990
Bought by
Tucker Keith Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1956
Bought by
Jenkins Billy and Jenkins Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Keith Vickie | $42,000 | -- | |
| Jenkins Billy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $26,125 | $2,800 | $23,325 |
| 2024 | $629 | $26,125 | $2,800 | $23,325 |
| 2023 | $629 | $26,125 | $2,800 | $23,325 |
| 2022 | $482 | $20,025 | $2,800 | $17,225 |
| 2021 | $384 | $11,325 | $2,050 | $9,275 |
| 2020 | $384 | $11,325 | $2,050 | $9,275 |
| 2019 | $320 | $11,325 | $2,050 | $9,275 |
| 2018 | $384 | $11,325 | $2,050 | $9,275 |
| 2017 | $384 | $11,325 | $2,050 | $9,275 |
| 2016 | $427 | $12,050 | $1,750 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $403 | $12,050 | $1,750 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $403 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map