RENTED OCT 30, 2025

Estimated Value: $402,076 - $447,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,259 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Double Oven
  • Home Security System
  • Lance Thompson Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2025

Looking for a 6 month lease on this beautiful split level 4 bedroom 3 full bath layout in Harvest. Fourth bedroom with full bath upstairs can be used as game room. This lease offers free internet, wifi, and cable tv, refrigerator and washer and dryer. Harvest Meadows has won Best Community awards for two years and offers neighborhood swimming pools, work out gym, amenities center and a Coffee Shop featuring the best Cappucino in North Texas.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tom Ermish

CMT Realty Brokerage Phone: 972-333-6178 License #0559993 Listed on: 09/13/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Tom Ermish

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,926 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,259 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Harvest Meadows Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 8/1/21
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R653561

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,926 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2021-08-01
  • PetDeposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Cheryl
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-333-6178
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CMTR01HU
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R653561
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2259.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.159
  • Parcel Number: R653561
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.159
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6926.04

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Pike

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Cotropia Todd and Cotropia Jackie
Bought by
Parekh Saumil and Kotankar Cheryl Jane
Current Estimated Value
$431,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,625
Outstanding Balance
$191,132
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,887

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Cotropia Todd and Cotropia Jackie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,833
Interest Rate
3.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parekh Saumil $218,625
Previous Owner Cotropia Todd $253,833
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
09/13/2025 09/13/25 For Rent $2,500 -7.4% --
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Off Market $2,700 -- --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Off Market $2,700 -- --
09/28/2024 09/28/24 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
06/01/2024 06/01/24 For Rent $2,700 -1.8% --
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Price Changed $2,750 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Rent $2,840 -3.7% --
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Price Changed $2,950 -15.7% $1 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Rent $3,500 +18.6% --
12/19/2021 12/19/21 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Rent $2,950 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,656 $419,104 $92,348 $326,756
2024 $8,237 $419,000 $92,348 $326,652
2023 $9,614 $460,000 $91,476 $368,524
2022 $10,185 $385,000 $92,348 $292,652
2021 $8,910 $305,000 $61,565 $243,435
2020 $8,777 $302,088 $61,565 $240,523
2019 $8,776 $292,000 $61,565 $230,435
2018 $8,036 $284,173 $61,565 $222,608
2017 $7,959 $284,173 $61,565 $222,608
2016 $8,260 $280,619 $92,348 $188,271
2015 -- $18,470 $18,470 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21059570

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R653561

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.