117 Corey Ln Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $778,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Corey Ln, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $666,116, approximately $471 per square foot. 117 Corey Ln is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Sheehy William C and Sheehy Margaret
Bought by
Promades Frederick C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promades Frederick C | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Promades Frederick C | $115,200 | |
| Closed | Promades Frederick C | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Promades Frederick C | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Promades Frederick C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |