117 County Road 234 Chaffee, MO 63740
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $175,101
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,797
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 County Road 234, Chaffee, MO 63740 and is currently estimated at $150,275, approximately $83 per square foot. 117 County Road 234 is a home with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School and Delta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Mason Geneva C
Bought by
Seyer Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seyer Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $11,490 | $1,360 | $10,130 |
| 2024 | $6 | $10,950 | $1,300 | $9,650 |
| 2023 | $568 | $10,950 | $1,300 | $9,650 |
| 2022 | $523 | $10,090 | $1,200 | $8,890 |
| 2021 | $523 | $10,090 | $1,200 | $8,890 |
| 2020 | $525 | $10,090 | $1,200 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $524 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map