Seller's Agent in 2025
LaChrissa Andrews
Germany Andrews
(770) 500-2751
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $231,000
Charming Move-In Ready Home in Crestwood Estates! Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the highly sought-after Crestwood Estates neighborhood of Centerville, GA. Built in 2004 and recently renovated, this 1,515 sq. ft. residence offers privacy and functionality. Step inside to find new flooring throughout the entire home. The spacious kitchen is fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and microwave, making move-in day a breeze. Additional features include a 2-car garage, a fenced in backyard, and a location that offers easy access to local amenities, schools, and shopping-all in a quiet, friendly community. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready home in one of Centerville's most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Germany Andrews License #372609 Listed on: 08/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Blane | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Keiosha Harris | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Keiosha | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $83,822 | None Available | |
| Mize Teresa G | -- | None Available | |
| Mize Vincent Aaron | $113,900 | None Available | |
| Miles Edgar D | -- | -- | |
| Miles Edgar D | -- | -- | |
| Miles Edgar D | $7,300 | -- | |
| Robbins Financial Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Blane | $219,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Mize Vincent Aaron | $102,413 | |
| Closed | Harris Keiosha | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | +100.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | Sold | $107,000 | -2.7% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $77,760 | $8,000 | $69,760 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $71,800 | $8,000 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $66,720 | $8,000 | $58,720 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $50,040 | $7,000 | $43,040 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $46,040 | $7,000 | $39,040 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $45,680 | $7,000 | $38,680 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $45,680 | $7,000 | $38,680 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $45,680 | $7,000 | $38,680 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $45,680 | $7,000 | $38,680 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $45,680 | $7,000 | $38,680 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $45,680 | $7,000 | $38,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,680 | $7,000 | $38,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,040 | $7,000 | $39,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
LaChrissa Andrews
Germany Andrews
(770) 500-2751
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie O'Brien-Moorman
MF Real Estate Firm
(478) 808-4765
66 in this area
1,269 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Sinclair
100% Real Estate, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cephus Chapman Jr.
Cephus Chapman Realty LLC
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10579822
APN: 0C0170005000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.